Home
Trails
Lodging
Gear
Training
Racing
Notices
Links
banner photo
Adelsman's Cross-Country Ski Page:  skinnyski.com
News
--------
Racing
Calendar

--------
Racing
Outlook

--------
Results
--------
High School
--------
College
--------
Archives

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

 

Minnesota Nordic Ski Coaches Association

January 22, 2008

 

Minnesota High School Rankings


This week's rankings brought to you by Greg Fangel, a proud sponsor of the Victor C Dunder Award for deserving skiers. Visit Greg Fangel, www.woodenskis.com


Boys Individual
1. Joe Dubay Andover 11
2. Hans Nygren Lakeville South 12
3. Erick Fagerstrom Eden Prairie 11
4. Andy Keller Chaska 12
5. Raleigh Goessling Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 10
6. Grant Cook Duluth East 12
7. Ben Brodin Forest Lake 12
8. Lars Ellefson Ellefson Home School 12
9. Gordon Vermeer Minneapolis Southwest 12
10. Anders Bowman Wayzata 12
11. Kasey Bacso Wayzata 11
12. Ryan Loomis Mahtomedi 12
13 Tyler Abery Apple Valley 12
14. Reid Gilbertson Stillwater 12
15. Ryan Wright Forest Lake 11
16. Blake Gust Andover 11
17. Ari Resnick Minnneapolis Southwest 12
18. Gunner Dancer Hastings 12
19. Matt Wong Mahtomedi 11
20 Tom Deroma Richfield 12

Boys Teams
1.Minneapolis Southwest
2.Wayzata
3.Forest Lake
4.Eden Prairie
5.Mesabi East
6.Duluth East
7.Hopkins
8.Lakeville South
9.ISD. 196
10.Stillwater


Girls Individual
1. Jessie Diggins Stillwater 10
2. Libby Ellis Minneapolis Southwest 11
3. Danielle Berndt Bloomington Kennedy 12
4. Sarah Daniels Burnsville 11
5. Addie Byrne Grand Rapids 11
6. Katie Walsh Stillwater 12
7. Lynn Duijndam Roseville 11
8. Molly Binger Little Falls 11
9. Brianna Duff Anoka 12
10. Melissa Kempenich Little Falls 12
11. Katherine Mueller Brainerd 12
12. Hannah Sanborn Maple Grove 11
13. Eleanor Magnuson Champlin Park 12
14. Hanna Kellerman St. Cloud Cathedral 10
15. Marian Lund Duluth East 10
16. Bria Kask Duluth East 12
17. Ingrid Leask Buffalo 12
18. Lauren Rantala Eden Prairie 12
19. Nika Evans Wayzata 12
20. Annie Dehmlow Forest Lake 12

Girls Teams
1. Minneapolis Southwest
2. Stillwater
3. Little Falls
4. Duluth East
5. Roseville
6. Burnsville
7. Wayzata
8. Eden Prairie
9. St. Louis Park
10. Forest Lake


About Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Statement
This service provided to you according to our Visitor Agreement
Return to Top
© 2005 skinnyski.com. All Rights Reserved.