Home
Trails
Lodging
Gear
Training
Racing
Notices
Links
banner photo
Adelsman's Cross-Country Ski Page:  skinnyski.com
News
--------
Racing
Calendar

--------
Racing
Outlook

--------
Results
--------
High School
--------
College
--------
Archives

Elm Creek Series - Points Results

December 30, 2014

Points  Team
380 Vakava
363 Gustavus
298 Fulton
273 Blue
270 Pioneer Midwest
253 Loppet Nordic Racing
250 Flying Fungi
158 Cyclova XC
140 Gear West
121 Red
99 Highland Park
73 Team Hieb
48 Hoigaard's
25 South High
14 Team Kleven


Skate Place Name Bib # Gender Team
1 Andy Brown 80 M Individual
2 Scott Williams 111 M Gustavus
3 Zach Handler 38 M Fulton
4 Matt Weier 89 M Individual
5 Nate Porath 87 M Vakava
6 Tyler Gilbert 302 M Blue
7 Josh Blankenship 112 M Gustavus
8 David Joda 305 M Individual
9 Doug DeBold 90 M Loppet Nordic Racing
10 Peter Coenen 320 M Individual
11 Piotr Bednarski 22 M Loppet Nordic Racing
12 Paul Olson 319 M Vakava
13 Craig Stolen 21 M Fulton
14 Travis Hinck 117 M Individual
15 Trevor Drake 314 M Pioneer Midwest
16 Nate Rhode 304 M Blue
17 Eric Pieh 26 M Vakava
18 Per Lundman 301 M Pioneer Midwest
19 Brad Moening 32 M Red
20 Josh Simonsen 59 M Loppet Nordic Racing
21 Jon Sanborn 81 M Fulton
22 Aidan McVey 106 M St. Paul Central
23 Adam Johnson 115 M Pioneer Midwest
24 Mattie Watts 99 F Flying Fungi
25 Ryan Wilson 61 M Loppet Nordic Racing
26 Craig Cardinal 86 M Vakava
27 Allen Hanson 313 M Gear West
28 JoJo Baldus 109 M Individual
29 Andre L'Heureaux 64 M Loppet Nordic Racing
30 Ben Creagh 79 M Loppet Nordic Racing
31 Lucas Hieb 41 M Hieb
32 Tim Piehler 97 M Loppet Nordic Racing
33 Hans Harlane 53 M Vakava
34 Jonah Lidberg 29 M Gear West
35 Claire Luby 84 F Loppet Nordic Racing
36 Allan Shuros 55 M Fulton
37 Mike Muelsel 58 M Loppet Nordic Racing
38 John Hopkins 116 M Individual
39 Kathleen DeWall 75 F Vakava
40 Ben Olson 31 M Red
41 Dave Chirstoperson 63 M Vakava
42 Scott Hyser 309 M Vakava
43 Ben Mullin 39 M Cyclova XC
44 Frank Lundeen 76 M Cyclova XC
45 Neal Graves 316 M Individual
46 Nick Ross 93 M Gustavus
47 Marit Sonnesyn 94 F Gustavus
48 Mitchel Bruns 83 M Cyclova XC
49 Mata Agre 92 F Gustavus
50 Bill Baldus 110 M Individual
51 Sarah Daniels 306 F Vakava
52 Nate Rounds 74 M Loppet Nordic Racing
53 Jacob Kjome 113 M Gustavus
54 Brad Bart 69 M Loppet Nordic Racing
55 Angie Robinson 52 F Vakava
56 Jonah Gilbert 100 M Flying Fungi
57 Abram Donovan 24 M Highland Park
58 Kristian Dolan 326 M Loppet Nordic Racing
59 Karl Holub 101 M Flying Fungi
60 Jason Midgarden 91 M Loppet Nordic Racing
61 Brad Marquard 73 M Loppet Nordic Racing
62 Mark Rathbun 68 M Loppet Nordic Racing
63 Jenny Beckman 322 F Fulton
64 Erik Minge 82 M Hoigaards
65 Mike Brumbaugh 28 M Fulton
66 Dave Kranz 95 M Loppet Nordic Racing
67 Anna Nelson 78 F Vakava
68 Lindsey Marshall 96 F Vakava
69 Jan Geunther 311 M Gear West
70 Kristofer Johnson 67 M Highland Park
71 Sarah Tokos 303 F Blue
72 Henry Wortman 37 M Highland Park
73 Allie Rykken 103 F Flying Fungi
74 John Hoch 310 M Fun Club
75 Katy Splan 71 F Vakava
76 Tim Hieb 40 M Hieb
77 Doug Johnson 88 M Loppet Nordic Racing
78 Micah Mather 25 M Highland Park
79 Elspeth Ronnander 27 F Vakava
80 Ben Earl-Moseley 70 M Highland Park
81 Christopher Coffey 317 M Individual
82 Sam Kleven 119 M Kleven
83 Tim Krall 65 M Highland Park
84 Katelyn Engel 315 M Pioneer Midwest
85 Alisa Reckinger 77 F Cyclova XC
86 Anna Englehardt 35 F Highland Park
87 Julia Connly 104 F Highland Park
88 Jennifer O'Link 318 F Individual
89 Libby Pearson 34 F Highland Park


Classic Place Name Bib # Gender Team
1 David Joda 305 M Individual
2 Scott Williams 111 M Gustavus
3 Josh Blankenship 112 M Gustavus
4 Zach Handler 38 M Fulton
5 Craig Cardinal 86 M Vakava
6 Nate Porath 87 M Vakava
7 Trevor Drake 314 M Pioneer Midwest
8 Eric Pieh 26 M Vakava
9 Spencer ? (camo race suit)
10 Paavo Taipale 107 M Vakava
11 Mattie Watts 99 F Flying Fungi
12 Nate Rhode 304 M Blue
13 Adam Johnson 115 M Pioneer Midwest
14 Peter Coenen 320 M Individual
15 Per Lundman 301 M Pioneer Midwest
16 Mike Brumbaugh 28 M Fulton
17 Dave Chirstoperson 63 M Vakava
18 Jon Sanborn 81 M Fulton
19 Matt Dosland 325 M Individual
20 Travis Hinck 117 M Individual
21 Sam Nelson 324 M Individual
22 Keegan McCully ?
23 Neal Graves 316 M Individual
24 Ben Mullin 39 M Cyclova XC
25 Tyler Gilbert 302 M Blue
26 Kathleen DeWall 75 F Vakava
27 Karl Holub 101 M Flying Fungi
28 JoJo Baldus 109 M Individual
29 Kevin Johnson 102 M Flying Fungi
30 Allan Shuros 55 M Fulton
31 Angie Robinson 52 F Vakava
32 Paul Olson 319 M Vakava
33 Hans Harlane 53 M Vakava
34 Mata Agre 92 F Gustavus
35 Jonah Gilbert 100 M Flying Fungi
36 Jacob Kjome 113 M Gustavus
37 Claire Luby 84 F LNR
38 Marit Sonnesyn 94 F Gustavus
39 Mike Nohr 23 M Vakava
40 Jeremiah Menk 108 M Hoigaards
41 Bill Baldus 110 M Individual
42 Elspeth Ronnander 27 F Vakava
43 Allie Rykken 103 F Flying Fungi
44 Olliver Ellis 307 M South High
45 John Hoch 310 M Fun Club
46 Abram Donovan 24 M Highland Park
47 Kristofer Johnson 67 M Highland Park
48 Katelyn Engel 315 M Pioneer Midwest
49 Mitchel Bruns 83 M Cyclova XC
50 Sarah Tokos 303 F Blue
51 Alisa Reckinger 77 F Cyclova XC
52 Katy Splan 71 F Vakava
53 Karl DeWahl 85 M Individual
54 Erica Meyers 33 F Highland Park
55 Christopher Coffey 317 M Individual
56 Emillo Delcanmen 308 M South High
57 Tom Kleven 118 M Kleven
58 Kendra Roedl 323 F South High
59 Anna Kleven 120 F Kleven


About Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Statement
This service provided to you according to our Visitor Agreement
Return to Top
© 2019 skinnyski.com. All Rights Reserved.