Home
Trails
Lodging
Gear
Training
Racing
Notices
Links
banner photo
Adelsman's Cross-Country Ski Page:  skinnyski.com
News
--------
Racing
Calendar

--------
Racing
Outlook

--------
Results
--------
High School
--------
College
--------
Archives

Minnesota High School Nordic Championships

February 11, 2016

      MSHSL STATE NORDIC SKI RACING MEET - GIRLS PURSUIT RESULTS      
                      GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK, MINNESOTA
                                  02/11/16
 
 
 Place Bib  Name                Year Team               Freestyle Classic Pursuit     
 ===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= ======= ======== 
     1    1 Margie Freed          12 EASTVIEW           16:00     16:44.6  32:44.6 
     2    2 Erin Moening          11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 16:25     16:34.4  32:59.4 
     3    4 Anja Maijala          11 Cloquet-Esko-Carlt 16:38     16:41.0  33:19.0 
     4    3 Hannah Rudd           12 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 16:37     16:57.0  33:34.0 
     5    7 Renae Andrerson       11 HOPKINS            17:04     16:29.3  33:33.3 
     6    5 Ingrid Thyr           12 Breck School       16:44     17:20.2  34:04.2 
     7    9 Anna Johnson          11 Mesabi East/VA/E-G 17:17     16:47.5  34:04.5 
     8    6 Erika Fox             11 Cloquet-Esko-Carlt 17:00     17:07.2  34:07.2 
     9   14 Michaela Keller-Mil   12 WAYZATA            17:31     16:50.6  34:21.6 
    10   10 Claire Benton         12 HOPKINS            17:19     17:07.5  34:26.5 
    11    8 Kelly Koch            10 BURNSVILLE         17:10     17:15.7  34:25.7 
    12   22 Dorothy Anderson      11 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 17:45     16:54.8  34:39.8 
    13   19 Hannah Bettendorf     10 Proctor/Hermantown 17:37     17:03.3  34:40.3 
    14   17 Lucinda Anderson       9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 17:34     17:07.1  34:41.1 
    15   23 Hanna Torvi           12 ROSEVILLE AREA     17:45     16:56.6  34:41.6 
    16   20 Regan Duffy            9 FOREST LAKE        17:37     17:14.0  34:51.0 
    17   27 Erin Bianco           11 Ely                17:58     16:55.7  34:53.7 
    18   26 Siri Bohacek          10 STILLWATER AREA    17:57     17:01.5  34:58.5 
    19   18 Kristine Keller-Mil   12 WAYZATA            17:36     17:23.1  34:59.1 
    20   12 Mara McCollor          9 WAYZATA            17:28     17:39.0  35:07.0 
    21   25 Nora Vos              10 Duluth East        17:55     17:15.2  35:10.2 
    22   16 Libby Tuttle           8 MAHTOMEDI          17:34     17:41.0  35:15.0 
    23   15 Rana Kraftson         10 STILLWATER AREA    17:32     17:44.8  35:16.8 
    24   28 Maria Berg            12 New Prague         18:00     17:18.3  35:18.3 
    25   11 Sadie Peterson        12 MORA               17:27     17:52.8  35:19.8 
    26   13 Kasia Bednarski        9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHW 17:29     17:53.1  35:22.1 
    27   30 Samantha Kurkowski    10 ROSEVILLE AREA     18:02     17:33.0  35:35.0 
    28   21 Katie Breuckman       12 ANDOVER            17:42     17:56.4  35:38.4 
    29   37 Emma Terwilliger      10 Ely                18:19     17:23.8  35:42.8 
    30   40 Triana Willmert       10 EDINA              18:21     17:24.8  35:45.8 
    31   36 Sonja Long            10 Duluth East        18:18     17:35.3  35:53.3 
    32   42 Jennifer Parent       10 FOREST LAKE        18:23     17:31.7  35:54.7 
    33   33 Elizabeth Hill        12 STILLWATER AREA    18:05     17:54.5  35:59.5 
    34   35 Sophie Farrow          9 Duluth East        18:12     17:57.1  36:09.1 
    35   32 Mae Barnes             9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 18:05     18:14.3  36:19.3 
    36   49 Elsa Ubel             12 Minnehaha Academy  18:36     17:43.6  36:19.6 
    37   24 Annika Martell        12 EASTVIEW           17:51     18:29.8  36:20.8 
    38   48 Leah Rudd              9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 18:33     17:54.6  36:27.6 
    39   54 Anni Skillicorn        8 Winona/Winona Cott 18:44     17:46.5  36:30.5 
    40   29 Krista Holmstrom      11 BURNSVILLE         18:02     18:37.1  36:39.1 
    41   51 Ryne Prigge           10 Ely                18:38     18:05.2  36:43.2 
    42   47 Emma Stertz           10 Grand Rapids       18:32     18:10.8  36:42.8 
    43   59 Val Hart              10 ST PAUL ACADEMY AN 18:49     17:58.0  36:47.0 
    44   38 Olivia Schwintek       9 WHITE BEAR LAKE AR 18:19     18:29.5  36:48.5 
    45   60 Jaycie Thomsen        11 WAYZATA            18:52     18:05.0  36:57.0 
    46   43 Charlotte Brown        8 BENILDE-ST MARGARE 18:23     18:35.5  36:58.5 
    47   44 Brianne Brewster       8 LAKEVILLE SOUTH    18:27     18:39.5  37:06.5 
    48   39 Lily Richmond          9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHW 18:20     18:48.6  37:08.6 
    49   46 Kendal Hendrickson    11 LITTLE FALLS       18:32     18:43.8  37:15.8 
    50   34 Emma Greenlee         11 Mesabi East/VA/E-G 18:10     19:11.0  37:21.0 
    51   61 Megan Schiferl        11 EAST RIDGE         18:53     18:32.1  37:25.1 
    52   65 Diana Glebova         11 CHAMPLIN PARK      18:57     18:37.5  37:34.5 
    53   31 Kylie Kraemer         12 EASTVIEW           18:03     19:32.5  37:35.5 
    54   45 Ellie Hoffman         11 Duluth East        18:32     19:13.1  37:45.1 
    55   41 Sarah Olson            9 BLAINE             18:22     19:30.2  37:52.2 
    56   72 Johanna Weber         12 BURNSVILLE         19:10     18:44.5  37:54.5 
    57   76 Kaelin Jackson         9 HOPKINS            19:14     18:40.7  37:54.7 
    58   57 Hanna Holmstrom        9 BURNSVILLE         18:47     19:08.0  37:55.0 
    59   55 Brooke Bratrud        11 EDEN PRAIRIE       18:47     19:09.6  37:56.6 
    60   66 Stephanie Curran      12 Duluth East        19:01     18:55.2  37:56.2 
    61   69 Evelyn Frenz          12 WAYZATA            19:07     18:50.3  37:57.3 
    62   53 Hannah Brown          10 STILLWATER AREA    18:42     19:18.9  38:00.9 
    63   75 Talia Wilmert         12 EDINA              19:12     18:50.0  38:02.0 
    64   64 Jamie Herridge        11 HENRY SIBLEY       18:54     19:08.5  38:02.5 
    65   68 Lacey Robertson       12 Duluth East        19:06     18:56.4  38:02.4 
    66   70 Skylar Tupper         12 MINNEAPOLIS WASHBU 19:07     19:08.6  38:15.6 
    67   67 Keely Nistler         11 WHITE BEAR LAKE AR 19:05     19:14.9  38:19.9 
    68   62 Maria Schoening       12 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 18:54     19:31.8  38:25.8 
    69   81 McKenzie Lundquist    12 PRIOR LAKE         19:18     19:09.2  38:27.2 
    70   91 Hannah Beech          10 STILLWATER AREA    19:26     19:00.6  38:26.6 
    71   73 Caroline Frischmon    12 EDEN PRAIRIE       19:10     19:19.1  38:29.1 
    72   50 Alysse Defoe          11 ANDOVER            18:38     19:52.5  38:30.5 
    73  113 Kate Schaaf           12 FOREST LAKE        19:52     18:45.2  38:37.2 
    74   58 Violet Tessier         9 LAKEVILLE SOUTH    18:49     19:49.3  38:38.3 
    75   80 Caroline Homer        11 Ely                19:17     19:24.3  38:41.3 
    76   52 Ellen Pflaster        10 EDINA              18:41     20:03.3  38:44.3 
    77   93 Lexi Hilton           12 ST PAUL ACADEMY AN 19:30     19:16.9  38:46.9 
    78   98 Cecelia Boyle         11 TARTAN             19:41     19:11.6  38:52.6 
    79   95 Chloe Foster          10 FOREST LAKE        19:36     19:19.1  38:55.1 
    80   77 Maxine Fusaro         12 EDEN PRAIRIE       19:15     19:42.4  38:57.4 
    81  108 Rainy Baker            9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 19:49     19:10.7  38:59.7 
    82   92 Elena Munger           8 HOPKINS            19:29     19:34.4  39:03.4 
    83   86 Skylar Sandin         10 ANDOVER            19:25     19:39.3  39:04.3 
    84  100 Emily Kompelien       10 EDINA              19:44     19:21.3  39:05.3 
    85  109 Phoebe Koski          12 Duluth East        19:49     19:17.0  39:06.0 
    86   85 Erica Meyers          11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:23     19:42.9  39:05.9 
    87   83 Amanda Mosberg        11 EDINA              19:18     19:50.2  39:08.2 
    88   84 Cassie Gross          11 EDEN PRAIRIE       19:20     19:49.8  39:09.8 
    89   56 Kylie Arvison         11 EDEN PRAIRIE       18:47     20:23.2  39:10.2 
    90   78 Sydney Hedberg        12 EASTVIEW           19:15     19:55.8  39:10.8 
    91   71 Anna Lindell          12 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 19:09     20:01.8  39:10.8 
    92  119 Jena Hauch            11 MAPLE GROVE        20:08     19:04.9  39:12.9 
    93  101 Tayler Paulsen        11 EDEN PRAIRIE       19:44     19:35.7  39:19.7 
    94  117 Laura Pasmick         10 Ely                20:03     19:18.2  39:21.2 
    95   87 Amelia Kresha         12 LITTLE FALLS       19:25     19:57.3  39:22.3 
    96   94 Greta Peterson        11 STILLWATER AREA    19:36     19:49.6  39:25.6 
    97  120 Elizabeth Whitcomb    11 HENRY SIBLEY       20:08     19:18.6  39:26.6 
    98   90 Anna Engelhardt       11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:26     20:02.1  39:28.1 
    99   82 Kylie Rischer         12 ANDOVER            19:18     20:17.2  39:35.2 
   100   74 Elizabeth Pearson     11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:11     20:28.9  39:39.9 
   101  105 Sintra Nichols        10 STILLWATER AREA    19:47     19:55.6  39:42.6 
   102  128 Kathleen Danielson    12 WOODBURY           20:32     19:11.3  39:43.3 
   103  103 Mara Melmer           12 MINNETONKA         19:46     20:01.9  39:47.9 
   104  116 Olivia Hummel         12 EAST RIDGE         20:01     19:47.6  39:48.6 
   105   96 Nicollet Gammon-Dee   11 LITTLE FALLS       19:40     20:08.7  39:48.7 
   106  121 Madi Anderson         11 FOREST LAKE        20:14     19:35.9  39:49.9 
   107   79 Lauren Buchholz       11 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 19:17     20:33.8  39:50.8 
   108   97 Raegan Hinrichs       12 EDINA              19:40     20:12.6  39:52.6 
   109  115 Sydney Crandall        9 CHAMPLIN PARK      20:01     19:51.6  39:52.6 
   110  127 Celine Kjernsval      11 MOORHEAD           20:29     19:26.2  39:55.2 
   111   63 Ana Brakke            11 EASTVIEW           18:54     21:03.5  39:57.5 
   112  118 Morgan Sagedahl       12 BEMIDJI            20:04     19:54.0  39:58.0 
   113   88 Jennifer Omann         8 CHAMPLIN PARK      19:26     20:32.9  39:58.9 
   114   89 Gabrielle Kraemer      9 EASTVIEW           19:26     20:33.3  39:59.3 
   115  112 Mikaela Obert         11 MORA               19:52     20:19.4  40:11.4 
   116  126 Hannah Veillette      12 LITTLE FALLS       20:29     19:42.6  40:11.6 
   117  110 Madeline Williams     12 WAYZATA            19:50     20:30.0  40:20.0 
   118  106 Grace Erholtz          9 BRAINERD           19:48     20:32.0  40:20.0 
   119  102 Harmony Zweber-Lang   11 LAKEVILLE SOUTH    19:45     20:37.9  40:22.9 
   120  123 Hailey Salden         12 CHASKA             20:25     20:00.3  40:25.3 
   121  114 Christina Bolcer       8 MAPLE GROVE        19:58     20:30.0  40:28.0 
   122  107 Maeve Moening          7 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:48     20:41.9  40:29.9 
   123  125 Olivia Atmore         12 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 20:27     20:13.1  40:40.1 
   124  124 Rebecca Kolstad       12 CHAMPLIN PARK      20:26     20:15.2  40:41.2 
   125  129 Kayla Bovitz          10 EDEN PRAIRIE       20:33     20:10.3  40:43.3 
   126  122 Elesha McKenzie       12 EAST RIDGE         20:22     20:25.1  40:47.1 
   127  104 Ashley Cofrin         11 ANDOVER            19:46     21:00.3  40:46.3 
   128  139 Molly Lange            9 LITTLE FALLS       20:55     19:59.1  40:54.1 
   129  111 Sarina Lindell        10 CHAMPLIN PARK      19:51     21:05.5  40:56.5 
   130   99 Anna Schmidt           7 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:42     21:21.4  41:03.4 
   131  133 Abby Ellenbecker       8 COON RAPIDS        20:42     20:29.1  41:11.1 
   132  130 Lauren McCollor        7 WAYZATA            20:35     20:40.9  41:15.9 
   133  140 Chloe Larson          11 BLOOMINGTON KENNED 20:59     20:22.9  41:21.9 
   134  146 Lily Nelson           12 Ely                21:29     20:02.9  41:31.9 
   135  144 Evelyn Bercher        10 Ely                21:18     20:13.9  41:31.9 
   136  138 Christy Masog         11 LITTLE FALLS       20:54     20:44.8  41:38.8 
   137  137 Julia Nielsen          9 ANDOVER            20:51     20:52.5  41:43.5 
   138  143 Kinley Prostegard      9 BEMIDJI            21:16     20:44.4  42:00.4 
   139  132 Jennie Lidberg        10 ANDOVER            20:41     21:37.7  42:18.7 
   140  136 Abby Mans             10 EDINA              20:51     21:48.8  42:39.8 
   141  131 Colette Jemming        9 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 20:38     22:07.5  42:45.5 
   142  134 Keri McKenzie         12 EAST RIDGE         20:42     22:14.9  42:56.9 
   143  145 Anna Stockinger       10 FOREST LAKE        21:19     21:42.6  43:01.6 
   144  150 Anna Gislason         11 BEMIDJI            21:46     21:23.0  43:09.0 
   145  148 Lexis Wedell          12 FOREST LAKE        21:34     21:41.3  43:15.3 
   146  149 Ellen Teiken          11 DETROIT LAKES      21:40     21:39.6  43:19.6 
   147  141 Abigal Thompson        9 BURNSVILLE         21:05     22:17.6  43:22.6 
   148  147 Taylor Horner         11 BURNSVILLE         21:29     22:07.9  43:36.9 
   149  152 Cathryn Zack          10 LITTLE FALLS       22:11     21:53.0  44:04.0 
   150  151 Kaitlyn Qualley        8 BURNSVILLE         22:04     22:00.1  44:04.1 
   151  153 Katheryn Opansky      11 CHAMPLIN PARK      22:18     22:05.4  44:23.4 
   152  135 Madilyn Fesenmaier    11 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 20:47     24:19.2  45:06.2 
   153  155 Erin Dawson           12 EASTVIEW           22:20     22:49.7  45:09.7 
   154  142 Emma Wildeson         10 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 21:09     24:03.9  45:12.9 
   155  154 Lydia Anderson         8 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 22:19     23:07.4  45:26.4 
   156  159 Atley Schreiner        7 CHAMPLIN PARK      24:27     23:05.1  47:32.1 
   157  157 Maggie Kenney         11 EAST RIDGE         23:43     24:25.3  48:08.3 
   158  156 Maggie Baumann        11 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 23:15     24:39.3  47:54.3 
   159  158 Minh-Tu Van           12 EAST RIDGE         24:16     24:55.4  49:11.4 
   160  160 Jennifer Wickman      11 EAST RIDGE         25:15     25:52.8  51:07.8 

 
 
      MSHSL STATE NORDIC SKI RACING MEET - BOYS' PURSUIT RESULTS      
                      GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK, MINNESOTA
                                  02/11/16
 
 
 Place Bib  Name                Year Team              Free  Class   Pursuit     
 ===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ===== ======= ======== 
     1  201 Zak Ketterson         12 BLOOMINGTON JEFFE 13:29 14:24.4  27:53.4 
     2  202 Patrick Acton         11 EAGAN             14:08 14:50.7  28:58.7 
     3  203 Xavier Mansfield      11 SPRING LAKE PARK- 14:12 14:47.0  28:59.0 
     4  204 Jack Christianson     12 MOUNDS VIEW       14:26 14:46.2  29:12.2 
     5  206 Sam Hanson            12 STILLWATER AREA   14:29 14:49.9  29:18.9 
     6  205 William Kerker        11 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 14:27 15:17.0  29:44.0 
     7  211 Thomas Woolhouse      12 MORA              14:57 14:51.8  29:48.8 
     8  214 Ryan Steger           11 EAGAN             15:04 14:45.7  29:49.7 
     9  209 Mark Ousdigian        11 MOUNDS VIEW       14:48 15:07.3  29:55.3 
    10  207 Kevin Jeter           12 EDEN PRAIRIE      14:39 15:16.6  29:55.6 
    11  208 Nate Blichfeldt       11 BURNSVILLE        14:42 15:17.7  29:59.7 
    12  213 Robert Pike           12 BRAINERD          15:03 15:00.7  30:03.7 
    13  221 Anders Sonnesyn       10 WAYZATA           15:14 15:02.1  30:16.1 
    14  210 Samuel Myers          12 Minnehaha Academy 14:50 15:26.4  30:16.4 
    15  224 Seth Prigge           12 Ely               15:18 15:01.2  30:19.2 
    16  216 Harrison Pretel       11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND  15:05 15:14.4  30:19.4 
    17  217 Josh Albrecht         11 STILLWATER AREA   15:09 15:11.5  30:20.5 
    18  242 Andrew Milan          12 WAYZATA           15:37 14:51.0  30:28.0 
    19  220 Ian Ivens             11 CHAMPLIN PARK     15:11 15:17.6  30:28.6 
    20  212 Adlai Sinkler         11 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 14:59 15:31.3  30:30.3 
    21  215 Conrad Phelan         12 ST LOUIS PARK     15:05 15:33.0  30:38.0 
    22  218 Bennett Pope          12 Minnehaha Academy 15:09 15:30.8  30:39.8 
    23  234 Ryan Mead             10 FOREST LAKE       15:27 15:15.6  30:42.6 
    24  239 Alex Larson           12 BLOOMINGTON KENNE 15:32 15:11.1  30:43.1 
    25  227 Andrew Sell           12 MINNEAPOLIS WASHB 15:21 15:23.4  30:44.4 
    26  223 Cole Helms            12 Ely               15:18 15:30.8  30:48.8 
    27  254 Davis Long            12 FOREST LAKE       15:44 15:08.0  30:52.0 
    28  240 Hunter Zupko          10 LITTLE FALLS      15:33 15:26.9  30:59.9 
    29  260 Sam Olson             12 Proctor/Hermantow 15:50 15:12.3  31:02.3 
    30  222 Luke Crandall         11 CHAMPLIN PARK     15:15 15:50.2  31:05.2 
    31  219 Luc Golin             10 WAYZATA           15:10 15:56.5  31:06.5 
    32  241 George Jarvinen       11 EDINA             15:34 15:34.5  31:08.5 
    33  230 Matthew Paal          12 BENILDE-ST MARGAR 15:24 15:43.8  31:07.8 
    34  258 Shad Kraftson         11 STILLWATER AREA   15:49 15:21.1  31:10.1 
    35  250 Nathan Bich           11 Proctor/Hermantow 15:42 15:28.9  31:10.9 
    36  226 Kendall Hill          12 DULUTH EAST       15:20 15:51.1  31:11.1 
    37  233 Jacob Williams        12 Winona/Winona Cot 15:27 15:44.9  31:11.9 
    38  255 Declan Dahlberg       10 Mounds Park Acade 15:46 15:26.9  31:12.9 
    39  228 Josh Jones            11 Mesabi East Giant 15:22 15:53.2  31:15.2 
    40  238 John Thies            12 EDEN PRAIRIE      15:31 15:46.1  31:17.1 
    41  263 John Schwinghammer    11 MORA              15:53 15:24.2  31:17.2 
    42  247 Peter Moore            9 ST PAUL ACADEMY A 15:41 15:37.5  31:18.5 
    43  225 Spencer Krog          12 Mesabi East Giant 15:20 15:58.7  31:18.7 
    44  251 Sivert Ehrnst         12 BURNSVILLE        15:43 15:36.2  31:19.2 
    45  235 Sam Abegglen          12 MOUND WESTONKA    15:28 15:51.2  31:19.2 
    46  257 Torsten Brinkema      10 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 15:49 15:33.0  31:22.0 
    47  270 Conlan Olson          12 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 15:57 15:25.0  31:22.0 
    48  229 Michael Schwinghamm   11 MORA              15:23 16:14.1  31:37.1 
    49  232 Isaac Miller          12 ROSEVILLE AREA    15:27 16:11.3  31:38.3 
    50  252 Alec Tauer            12 EDEN PRAIRIE      15:43 15:55.9  31:38.9 
    51  243 Joe Rauzi             12 DULUTH EAST       15:37 16:06.5  31:43.5 
    52  246 Leland Johnson        10 ST PAUL CENTRAL   15:40 16:04.0  31:44.0 
    53  236 Noah Brammer          11 MOUND WESTONKA    15:29 16:19.4  31:48.4 
    54  261 Spencer Kotys         10 FOREST LAKE       15:51 15:59.3  31:50.3 
    55  248 Dan Ender             12 DULUTH EAST       15:41 16:09.4  31:50.4 
    56  244 Andrew Haines          9 FOREST LAKE       15:38 16:14.2  31:52.2 
    57  262 Clyde Sellke          10 BENILDE-ST MARGAR 15:52 16:05.8  31:57.8 
    58  259 Aiden McVey           12 ST PAUL CENTRAL   15:50 16:08.0  31:58.0 
    59  231 William Bogenshultz   12 ST PAUL CENTRAL   15:25 16:33.3  31:58.3 
    60  253 Spencer Warejoncas    12 ST PAUL CENTRAL   15:43 16:14.9  31:57.9 
    61  271 Danial Dylla          12 DULUTH EAST       16:01 15:59.8  32:00.8 
    62  287 Sam Terwilliger       12 Ely               16:14 15:52.2  32:06.2 
    63  249 Simon Stouffer        11 Ely               15:41 16:24.4  32:05.4 
    64  265 James Schneider        8 WAYZATA           15:55 16:12.9  32:07.9 
    65  282 Joe Lynch              9 SPRING LAKE PARK- 16:10 15:59.6  32:09.6 
    66  303 Eric Patterson        11 DULUTH EAST       16:28 15:40.7  32:08.7 
    67  266 Mitch McDonald        12 PRIOR LAKE        15:55 16:15.3  32:10.3 
    68  300 Nathaniel Rosholt     12 Duluth Denfeld    16:27 15:42.8  32:09.8 
    69  269 Aaron Ley             12 ELK RIVER         15:57 16:13.8  32:10.8 
    70  280 Nolan Noer            11 STILLWATER AREA   16:09 16:00.9  32:09.9 
    71  268 Evan Schreifels       11 BRAINERD          15:57 16:16.1  32:13.1 
    72  264 Jacob Smith           12 WAYZATA           15:54 16:20.4  32:14.4 
    73  305 Seth Cattanach        12 STILLWATER AREA   16:32 15:51.4  32:23.4 
    74  284 Max Owens             10 Blake School (The 16:12 16:11.7  32:23.7 
    75  279 Ben Chong             12 ST LOUIS PARK     16:09 16:17.9  32:26.9 
    76  237 Maxwell Johnson       12 ROSEMOUNT         15:30 16:58.9  32:28.9 
    77  276 Benjamin Olson        10 BLAINE            16:08 16:20.2  32:28.2 
    78  275 Bradley Beaver        12 ELK RIVER         16:07 16:22.6  32:29.6 
    79  314 Hans Viren            12 GRAND RAPIDS      16:44 15:54.8  32:38.8 
    80  298 Jackson Sokolowski    11 ST LOUIS PARK     16:27 16:12.3  32:39.3 
    81  278 Maxwell Kuhs          11 EDINA             16:09 16:31.1  32:40.1 
    82  283 Mathias Omann         10 CHAMPLIN PARK     16:11 16:29.4  32:40.4 
    83  293 Landon Bruggeman      12 BRAINERD          16:24 16:21.7  32:45.7 
    84  273 Jackson Eilers        12 ST LOUIS PARK     16:04 16:42.1  32:46.1 
    85  256 Joey Doyle            11 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 15:47 16:59.5  32:46.5 
    86  310 Alex Nemeth            9 ST CLOUD CATHEDRA 16:40 16:08.6  32:48.6 
    87  316 Noah Kneeskern        11 STILLWATER AREA   16:46 16:03.2  32:49.2 
    88  311 Brendan Kray          12 ROSEVILLE AREA    16:40 16:10.4  32:50.4 
    89  286 Soren Dybing          10 BEMIDJI           16:13 16:37.7  32:50.7 
    90  277 Ethan Youso           12 BEMIDJI           16:08 16:41.8  32:49.8 
    91  272 Matthew Dejong        12 EDEN PRAIRIE      16:04 16:47.9  32:51.9 
    92  267 Drew Carlson          11 CHAMPLIN PARK     15:56 16:56.4  32:52.4 
    93  319 Bjorn Anderson        12 Minnehaha Academy 16:52 16:03.7  32:55.7 
    94  318 Henry Hall             9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 16:51 16:05.0  32:56.0 
    95  290 Jens Albright         12 ST LOUIS PARK     16:20 16:36.4  32:56.4 
    96  302 Evan Storbakken        9 BRAINERD          16:28 16:30.4  32:58.4 
    97  289 Simon Brooks          10 ST PAUL CENTRAL   16:20 16:50.4  33:10.4 
    98  285 James Woolhouse       10 MORA              16:13 17:00.0  33:13.0 
    99  301 Anders Kvalseth       12 PRIOR LAKE        16:28 16:49.4  33:17.4 
   100  245 Ole Roof              11 Minnehaha Academy 15:40 17:38.9  33:18.9 
   101  297 Samuel Chandler        9 DULUTH EAST       16:27 17:00.0  33:27.0 
   102  315 Grant Davis           12 WOODBURY          16:46 16:43.2  33:29.2 
   103  323 Paul Breitbach        10 COON RAPIDS       16:57 16:34.2  33:31.2 
   104  334 Colby Boehm           12 Minnehaha Academy 17:24 16:08.1  33:32.1 
   105  307 Peter Scheller        11 CHAMPLIN PARK     16:33 16:59.2  33:32.2 
   106  309 Grant Halvorson       12 LAKEVILLE SOUTH   16:38 16:54.3  33:32.3 
   107  312 Dillon Wong           12 BURNSVILLE        16:40 16:54.9  33:34.9 
   108  306 Sam Nesheim           11 BRAINERD          16:32 17:06.9  33:38.9 
   109  296 Ethan Hasz            10 Ely               16:27 17:15.9  33:42.9 
   110  327 Michael Carlson       11 ROBINSDALE ARMSTR 17:09 16:36.6  33:45.6 
   111  317 Matthew Bourne         9 Mounds Park Acade 16:47 16:59.1  33:46.1 
   112  320 Caden Albrecht         7 STILLWATER AREA   16:53 16:57.3  33:50.3 
   113  281 Dylan Schuller        11 EAGAN             16:10 17:41.9  33:51.9 
   114  291 Gunnar Maples         12 MINNETONKA        16:21 17:30.2  33:51.2 
   115  295 Wes Heal              12 WAYZATA           16:26 17:30.1  33:56.1 
   116  342 Tyler Radtke          12 Minnehaha Academy 17:38 16:19.5  33:57.5 
   117  332 Ryan Conroy           11 EAGAN             17:22 16:43.9  34:05.9 
   118  304 William Claridge      11 EDEN PRAIRIE      16:31 17:35.1  34:06.1 
   119  308 Sean Tuff             12 EASTVIEW          16:38 17:32.4  34:10.4 
   120  321 Collin Dott           12 DULUTH EAST       16:54 17:21.5  34:15.5 
   121  288 Caleb Weinand         11 MORA              16:18 17:58.5  34:16.5 
   122  325 Nathan Storm          12 EAST RIDGE        17:00 17:16.6  34:16.6 
   123  329 Austin Askelson       12 DETROIT LAKES     17:19 17:03.0  34:22.0 
   124  322 Mac Brink             11 BRAINERD          16:55 17:33.1  34:28.1 
   125  299 Jacob Hammer          12 EDEN PRAIRIE      16:27 18:00.4  34:27.4 
   126  324 Ethan Erickson         8 FOREST LAKE       16:59 17:29.9  34:28.9 
   127  292 Kristofer Johnson     11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND  16:23 18:10.4  34:33.4 
   128  294 Liam McCully          11 ST PAUL CENTRAL   16:24 18:11.7  34:35.7 
   129  326 William Munnich        9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 17:01 17:38.8  34:39.8 
   130  274 Daniel Urke           11 WAYZATA           16:06 18:34.1  34:40.1 
   131  336 Ben Gustafson         10 Ely               17:27 17:24.0  34:51.0 
   132  313 Gabe Nord             11 MORA              16:44 18:14.1  34:58.1 
   133  346 Elijah Olson          10 Ely               17:44 17:17.2  35:01.2 
   134  328 Matt Qualley          11 BURNSVILLE        17:13 17:54.5  35:07.5 
   135  335 Seth Crocker          11 LITTLE FALLS      17:26 17:45.3  35:11.3 
   136  338 Demetrius Armbrecht   12 ST LOUIS PARK     17:34 17:49.0  35:23.0 
   137  331 John Martin           10 EAGAN             17:19 18:06.2  35:25.2 
   138  344 Austin Chatterton     12 BEMIDJI           17:43 17:49.2  35:32.2 
   139  340 Andrew Wasniewski     10 BRAINERD          17:37 18:11.3  35:48.3 
   140  352 David Dejong          10 EDEN PRAIRIE      18:04 17:44.1  35:48.1 
   141  330 Eric Hendricks        12 ST LOUIS PARK     17:19 18:31.0  35:50.0 
   142  339 Andrew Qualley        10 BURNSVILLE        17:34 18:16.0  35:50.0 
   143  348 Clayton Teff          11 ST CLOUD CATHEDRA 17:46 18:14.0  36:00.0 
   144  349 Michael Urvig         11 CHAMPLIN PARK     17:48 18:12.3  36:00.3 
   145  353 Casey Call            12 ALEXANDRIA AREA   18:08 17:55.0  36:03.0 
   146  343 Kyle Johnson          12 BEMIDJI           17:40 18:28.9  36:08.9 
   147  341 Jordan Woods          10 MORA              17:38 18:30.9  36:08.9 
   148  351 Eric Bejarano         12 Minnehaha Academy 17:58 18:15.6  36:13.6 
   149  354 Thomas Ryan           10 BURNSVILLE        18:22 18:13.2  36:35.2 
   150  350 Henry Snider           9 ST PAUL CENTRAL   17:49 18:54.5  36:43.5 
   151  337 Jacob Abbott          10 EAGAN             17:28 19:33.7  37:01.7 
   152  356 Nick Parent            8 FOREST LAKE       18:25 18:46.7  37:11.7 
   153  333 Connor Janostin       10 CHAMPLIN PARK     17:23 20:19.7  37:42.7 
   154  347 Timothy Youso         10 BEMIDJI           17:45 19:56.9  37:41.9 
   155  345 Nick Palmer           10 BEMIDJI           17:44 20:20.8  38:04.8 
   156  355 Matt Berg              9 BURNSVILLE        18:23 20:12.9  38:35.9 
   157  358 Tommy Saxton          10 BEMIDJI           19:32 19:59.8  39:31.8 
   158  359 Beck Pope              8 FOREST LAKE       20:10 20:17.2  40:27.2 
   159  357 Maxwell Marshall      10 EAGAN             18:53 20:58.6  39:51.6 

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          MSHSL State Nordic Ski Racing Team Championship - Girls     
                    Giants Ridge, Biwabik, Minnesota        
                                    02/11/16
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GIRLS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   414  ROBINSDALE ARMSTRONG            
==========================================
  1    110  Hannah Rudd 12                  33:34.0      5   ( 89) Leah Rudd  9                    36:27.6 
  2    107  Dorothy Anderson 11             34:39.8      6   ( 72) Maria Schoening 12              38:25.8 
  3    106  Lucinda Anderson  9             34:41.1      7   ( 63) Rainy Baker  9                  38:59.7 
  4     91  Mae Barnes  9                   36:19.3 
   
  2.   398  WAYZATA                         
==========================================
  1    109  Michaela Keller-Miller 12       34:21.6      5   ( 76) Evelyn Frenz 12                 37:57.3 
  2    102  Kristine Keller-Miller 12       34:59.1      6   ( 35) Madeline Williams 12            40:20.0 
  3    101  Mara McCollor  9                35:07.0      7   ( 25) Lauren McCollor  7              41:15.9 
  4     86  Jaycie Thomsen 11               36:57.0 
   
  3.   370  STILLWATER AREA                 
==========================================
  1    103  Siri Bohacek 10                 34:58.5      5   ( 71) Hannah Beech 10                 38:26.6 
  2     99  Rana Kraftson 10                35:16.8      6   ( 50) Greta Peterson 11               39:25.6 
  3     93  Elizabeth Hill 12               35:59.5      7   ( 46) Sintra Nichols 10               39:42.6 
  4     75  Hannah Brown 10                 38:00.9 
   
  4.   368  Duluth East                     
==========================================
  1    100  Nora Vos 10                     35:10.2      5   ( 77) Stephanie Curran 12             37:56.2 
  2     95  Sonja Long 10                   35:53.3      6   ( 73) Lacey Robertson 12              38:02.4 
  3     92  Sophie Farrow  9                36:09.1      7   ( 60) Phoebe Koski 12                 39:06.0 
  4     81  Ellie Hoffman 11                37:45.1 
   
  5.   355  BURNSVILLE                      
==========================================
  1    108  Kelly Koch 10                   34:25.7      5   ( 14) Abigal Thompson  9              43:22.6 
  2     88  Krista Holmstrom 11             36:39.1      6   ( 13) Taylor Horner 11                43:36.9 
  3     80  Johanna Weber 12                37:54.5      7   ( 11) Kaitlyn Qualley  8              44:04.1 
  4     79  Hanna Holmstrom  9              37:55.0 
   
  5.   355  Ely                             
==========================================
  1    104  Erin Bianco 11                  34:53.7      5   ( 52) Laura Pasmick 10                39:21.2 
  2     97  Emma Terwilliger 10             35:42.8      6   ( 24) Evelyn Bercher 10               41:31.9 
  3     87  Ryne Prigge 10                  36:43.2      7   ( 23) Lily Nelson 12                  41:31.9 
  4     67  Caroline Homer 11               38:41.3 
   
  7.   339  EASTVIEW                        
==========================================
  1    112  Margie Freed 12                 32:44.6      5   ( 39) Ana Brakke 11                   39:57.5 
  2     90  Annika Martell 12               36:20.8      6   ( 37) Gabrielle Kraemer  9            39:59.3 
  3     82  Kylie Kraemer 12                37:35.5      7   (  8) Erin Dawson 12                  45:09.7 
  4     55  Sydney Hedberg 12               39:10.8 
   
  8.   332  FOREST LAKE                     
==========================================
  1    105  Regan Duffy  9                  34:51.0      5   ( 43) Madi Anderson 11                39:49.9 
  2     94  Jennifer Parent 10              35:54.7      6   ( 16) Anna Stockinger 10              43:01.6 
  3     68  Kate Schaaf 12                  38:37.2      7   ( 15) Lexis Wedell 12                 43:15.3 
  4     65  Chloe Foster 10                 38:55.1 
   
  9.   297  EDINA                           
==========================================
  1     96  Triana Willmert 10              35:45.8      5   ( 58) Amanda Mosberg 11               39:08.2 
  2     74  Talia Wilmert 12                38:02.0      6   ( 41) Raegan Hinrichs 12              39:52.6 
  3     66  Ellen Pflaster 10               38:44.3      7   ( 19) Abby Mans 10                    42:39.8 
  4     61  Emily Kompelien 10              39:05.3 
   
 10.   277  ANDOVER                         
==========================================
  1     98  Katie Breuckman 12              35:38.4      5   ( 29) Ashley Cofrin 11                40:46.3 
  2     69  Alysse Defoe 11                 38:30.5      6   ( 21) Julia Nielsen  9                41:43.5 
  3     62  Skylar Sandin 10                39:04.3      7   ( 20) Jennie Lidberg 10               42:18.7 
  4     48  Kylie Rischer 12                39:35.2 
   
 11.   269  EDEN PRAIRIE                    
==========================================
  1     78  Brooke Bratrud 11               37:56.6      5   ( 56) Kylie Arvison 11                39:10.2 
  2     70  Caroline Frischmon 12           38:29.1      6   ( 53) Tayler Paulsen 11               39:19.7 
  3     64  Maxine Fusaro 12                38:57.4      7   ( 31) Kayla Bovitz 10                 40:43.3 
  4     57  Cassie Gross 11                 39:09.8 
   
 12.   266  ST PAUL HIGHLAND PARK           
==========================================
  1    111  Erin Moening 11                 32:59.4      5   ( 34) Maeve Moening  7                40:29.9 
  2     59  Erica Meyers 11                 39:05.9      6   ( 33) Olivia Atmore 12                40:40.1 
  3     49  Anna Engelhardt 11              39:28.1      7   ( 26) Anna Schmidt  7                 41:03.4 
  4     47  Elizabeth Pearson 11            39:39.9 
   
 13.   216  LITTLE FALLS                    
==========================================
  1     85  Kendal Hendrickson 11           37:15.8      5   ( 28) Molly Lange  9                  40:54.1 
  2     51  Amelia Kresha 12                39:22.3      6   ( 22) Christy Masog 11                41:38.8 
  3     44  Nicollet Gammon-Deering 11      39:48.7      7   ( 12) Cathryn Zack 10                 44:04.0 
  4     36  Hannah Veillette 12             40:11.6 
   
 14.   193  CHAMPLIN PARK                   
==========================================
  1     83  Diana Glebova 11                37:34.5      5   ( 27) Sarina Lindell 10               40:56.5 
  2     40  Sydney Crandall  9              39:52.6      6   ( 10) Katheryn Opansky 11             44:23.4 
  3     38  Jennifer Omann  8               39:58.9      7   (  5) Atley Schreiner  7              47:32.1 
  4     32  Rebecca Kolstad 12              40:41.2 
   
 15.   176  EAST RIDGE                      
==========================================
  1     84  Megan Schiferl 11               37:25.1      5   (  4) Maggie Kenney 11                48:08.3 
  2     45  Olivia Hummel 12                39:48.6      6   (  2) Minh-Tu Van 12                  49:11.4 
  3     30  Elesha McKenzie 12              40:47.1      7   (  1) Jennifer Wickman 11             51:07.8 
  4     17  Keri McKenzie 12                42:56.9 
   
 16.   123  ST CLOUD CATHERDRAL-SARTELL     
==========================================
  1     54  Anna Lindell 12                 39:10.8      5   (  7) Emma Wildeson 10                45:12.9 
  2     42  Lauren Buchholz 11              39:50.8      6   (  6) Lydia Anderson  8               45:26.4 
  3     18  Colette Jemming  9              42:45.5      7   (  3) Maggie Baumann 11               47:54.3 
  4      9  Madilyn Fesenmaier 11           45:06.2 



   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          MSHSL State Nordic Ski Racing Team Championship - Boy's     
                    Giants Ridge, Biwabik, Minnesota        
                                    02/11/16
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   377  MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST           
==========================================
  1    110  William Kerker 11               29:44.0      5   ( 59) Joey Doyle 11                   32:46.5 
  2     98  Adlai Sinkler 11                30:30.3      6   ( 52) Henry Hall  9                   32:56.0 
  3     85  Torsten Brinkema 10             31:22.0      7   ( 28) William Munnich  9              34:39.8 
  4     84  Conlan Olson 12                 31:22.0 
   
  2.   370  STILLWATER AREA                 
==========================================
  1    111  Sam Hanson 12                   29:18.9      5   ( 65) Seth Cattanach 12               32:23.4 
  2    101  Josh Albrecht 11                30:20.5      6   ( 58) Noah Kneeskern 11               32:49.2 
  3     90  Shad Kraftson 11                31:10.1      7   ( 40) Caden Albrecht  7               33:50.3 
  4     68  Nolan Noer 11                   32:09.9 
   
  3.   365  WAYZATA                         
==========================================
  1    104  Anders Sonnesyn 10              30:16.1      5   ( 66) Jacob Smith 12                  32:14.4 
  2    100  Andrew Milan 12                 30:28.0      6   ( 38) Wes Heal 12                     33:56.1 
  3     91  Luc Golin 10                    31:06.5      7   ( 27) Daniel Urke 11                  34:40.1 
  4     70  James Schneider  8              32:07.9 
   
  4.   344  FOREST LAKE                     
==========================================
  1     95  Ryan Mead 10                    30:42.6      5   ( 30) Ethan Erickson  8               34:28.9 
  2     93  Davis Long 12                   30:52.0      6   (  8) Nick Parent  8                  37:11.7 
  3     79  Spencer Kotys 10                31:50.3      7   (  2) Beck Pope  8                    40:27.2 
  4     77  Andrew Haines  9                31:52.2 
   
  5.   339  Ely                             
==========================================
  1    102  Seth Prigge 12                  30:19.2      5   ( 41) Ethan Hasz 10                   33:42.9 
  2     94  Cole Helms 12                   30:48.8      6   ( 26) Ben Gustafson 10                34:51.0 
  3     72  Sam Terwilliger 12              32:06.2      7   ( 24) Elijah Olson 10                 35:01.2 
  4     71  Simon Stouffer 11               32:05.4 
   
  6.   332  EDEN PRAIRIE                    
==========================================
  1    107  Kevin Jeter 12                  29:55.6      5   ( 35) William Claridge 11             34:06.1 
  2     88  John Thies 12                   31:17.1      6   ( 31) Jacob Hammer 12                 34:27.4 
  3     82  Alec Tauer 12                   31:38.9      7   ( 18) David Dejong 10                 35:48.1 
  4     55  Matthew Dejong 12               32:51.9 
   
  7.   327  MORA                            
==========================================
  1    109  Thomas Woolhouse 12             29:48.8      5   ( 33) Caleb Weinand 11                34:16.5 
  2     87  John Schwinghammer 11           31:17.2      6   ( 25) Gabe Nord 11                    34:58.1 
  3     83  Michael Schwinghammer 11        31:37.1      7   ( 13) Jordan Woods 10                 36:08.9 
  4     48  James Woolhouse 10              33:13.0 
   
  8.   321  DULUTH EAST                     
==========================================
  1     89  Kendall Hill 12                 31:11.1      5   ( 69) Eric Patterson 11               32:08.7 
  2     81  Joe Rauzi 12                    31:43.5      6   ( 46) Samuel Chandler  9              33:27.0 
  3     78  Dan Ender 12                    31:50.4      7   ( 34) Collin Dott 12                  34:15.5 
  4     73  Danial Dylla 12                 32:00.8 
   
  9.   307  CHAMPLIN PARK                   
==========================================
  1     99  Ian Ivens 11                    30:28.6      5   ( 44) Peter Scheller 11               33:32.2 
  2     92  Luke Crandall 11                31:05.2      6   ( 15) Michael Urvig 11                36:00.3 
  3     62  Mathias Omann 10                32:40.4      7   (  7) Connor Janostin 10              37:42.7 
  4     54  Drew Carlson 11                 32:52.4 
   
 10.   305  ST PAUL CENTRAL                 
==========================================
  1     80  Leland Johnson 10               31:44.0      5   ( 49) Simon Brooks 10                 33:10.4 
  2     76  Aiden McVey 12                  31:58.0      6   ( 29) Liam McCully 11                 34:35.7 
  3     75  William Bogenshultz 12          31:58.3      7   ( 10) Henry Snider  9                 36:43.5 
  4     74  Spencer Warejoncas 12           31:57.9 
   
 11.   299  Minnehaha Academy               
==========================================
  1    103  Samuel Myers 12                 30:16.4      5   ( 45) Colby Boehm 12                  33:32.1 
  2     96  Bennett Pope 12                 30:39.8      6   ( 37) Tyler Radtke 12                 33:57.5 
  3     53  Bjorn Anderson 12               32:55.7      7   ( 12) Eric Bejarano 12                36:13.6 
  4     47  Ole Roof 11                     33:18.9 
   
 12.   295  EAGAN                           
==========================================
  1    112  Patrick Acton 11                28:58.7      5   ( 21) John Martin 10                  35:25.2 
  2    108  Ryan Steger 11                  29:49.7      6   (  9) Jacob Abbott 10                 37:01.7 
  3     39  Dylan Schuller 11               33:51.9      7   (  1) Maxwell Marshall 10             39:51.6 
  4     36  Ryan Conroy 11                  34:05.9 
   
 13.   284  ST LOUIS PARK                   
==========================================
  1     97  Conrad Phelan 12                30:38.0      5   ( 51) Jens Albright 12                32:56.4 
  2     64  Ben Chong 12                    32:26.9      6   ( 22) Demetrius Armbrecht 12          35:23.0 
  3     63  Jackson Sokolowski 11           32:39.3      7   ( 17) Eric Hendricks 12               35:50.0 
  4     60  Jackson Eilers 12               32:46.1 
   
 14.   283  BRAINERD                        
==========================================
  1    105  Robert Pike 12                  30:03.7      5   ( 42) Sam Nesheim 11                  33:38.9 
  2     67  Evan Schreifels 11              32:13.1      6   ( 32) Mac Brink 11                    34:28.1 
  3     61  Landon Bruggeman 12             32:45.7      7   ( 19) Andrew Wasniewski 10            35:48.3 
  4     50  Evan Storbakken  9              32:58.4 
   
 15.   258  BURNSVILLE                      
==========================================
  1    106  Nate Blichfeldt 11              29:59.7      5   ( 16) Andrew Qualley 10               35:50.0 
  2     86  Sivert Ehrnst 12                31:19.2      6   ( 11) Thomas Ryan 10                  36:35.2 
  3     43  Dillon Wong 12                  33:34.9      7   (  4) Matt Berg  9                    38:35.9 
  4     23  Matt Qualley 11                 35:07.5 
   
 16.   147  BEMIDJI                         
==========================================
  1     57  Soren Dybing 10                 32:50.7      5   (  6) Timothy Youso 10                37:41.9 
  2     56  Ethan Youso 12                  32:49.8      6   (  5) Nick Palmer 10                  38:04.8 
  3     20  Austin Chatterton 12            35:32.2      7   (  3) Tommy Saxton 10                 39:31.8 
  4     14  Kyle Johnson 12                 36:08.9 



About Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Statement
This service provided to you according to our Visitor Agreement
Return to Top
© 2005 skinnyski.com. All Rights Reserved.