Home
Trails
Lodging
Gear
Training
Racing
Notices
Links
banner photo
Adelsman's Cross-Country Ski Page:  skinnyski.com
News
--------
Racing
Calendar

--------
Racing
Outlook

--------
Results
--------
High School
--------
College
--------
Archives

Snowflake / Inga-lami Races

February 19, 2011


Gear West Inga-Lami and Snowflake Cross Country Ski Races
Baker Park Ski Trails - Maple Plain, MN USA
presented by Gear West Ski Run Soccer

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 27 M Cha Popp Ben 24:56.00 (1)
2 36 M 30- Tabor Chip 24:56.80 (2)
3 26 M 30- Schakel Andy 24:57.37 (3)
4 61 M 20- Liebsch Matt 25:01.33 (4)
5 28 M 40- Holbrook Drew 25:06.67 (5)
6 52 M 20- Nielsen Will 25:44.29 (6)
7 44 M 20- Offedahl Sam 25:58.35 (7)
8 39 M 20- Luoma Daniel 26:11.47 (8)
9 50 M 20- Beletskiy Eugene 26:19.00 (9)
10 21 M 15- Goldberg Zach 26:20.59 (10)
11 22 M 60+ Christopherson Dav 26:26.16 (11)
12 8 M 20- Tilman Andrew 26:40.48 (12)
13 55 M 17- Bransky Joel 26:50.25 (13)
14 54 M 20- Gunsolus Ian 26:52.23 (14)
15 60 M 20- De Roma Dan 26:52.93 (15)
16 24 M 40- Ree Scott 27:12.00 (16)
17 30 M 40- Hopkins John 27:13.25 (17)
18 13 M 40- Koeneman Brian 27:14.98 (18)
19 40 M 30- Green Denny 27:31.64 (19)
20 38 M 40- Minge Erik 27:37.89 (20)
21 42 M 40- Schoening Paul 28:01.02 (21)
22 19 M 50- Howe Reid 28:10.81 (22)
23 45 M 15- Lindberg Ben 28:14.80 (23)
24 9 M 30- Voreis Aaron 28:19.48 (24)
25 41 M 17- Swanson Matt 28:44.21 (25)
26 43 M 15- Heida Ryan 28:51.17 (26)
27 10 M 30- Deneen Benjamin 28:51.80 (27)
28 63 M 50- Wilson Todd 28:57.41 (28)
29 25 M 30- Swanberg Nate 29:00.85 (29)
30 37 M 30- Lystig Ted 29:08.81 (30)
31 34 M 40- Eberly Steve 29:17.00 (31)
32 11 M 30- Edman Robert 29:22.43 (32)
33 57 M 20- Lubenkov Byron 29:23.10 (33)
34 35 M 20- Nelson Pat 29:51.72 (34)
35 1 M 15- Overturf Allen 29:59.76 (35)
36 12 M 40- Overturf Allen 30:00.82 (36)
37 48 M 50- Moos Grant 30:08.78 (37)
38 46 M 40- Camp Tom 30:12.54 (38)
39 20 M 50- Goldberg David 30:13.97 (39)
40 47 M 50- Dilley Lee 30:37.12 (40)
41 6 M 17- Picken Michael 30:37.72 (41)
42 33 M 30- Lundberg Brock 30:38.46 (42)
43 4 M 17- Serreyn Jeremy 30:47.89 (43)
44 2 M 15- Chouinard Jason 30:58.78 (44)
45 18 M 50- Peterson Philip 31:23.78 (45)
46 7 M 17- Seaberg Lucas 31:25.25 (46)
47 23 M 40- Teoh Kuan 31:27.36 (47)
48 62 M 50- Klave Greg 32:29.00 (48)
49 58 M 17- Kimes Scott 32:33.37 (49)
50 32 M 50- Gardiner David 33:15.36 (50)
51 49 M 40- Defor Todd 33:17.55 (51)
52 5 M 17- McDonald Lucas 33:34.10 (52)
53 56 M 50- Raetner Daniel 33:37.66 (53)
54 51 M 50- Wyatt Paul 34:32.95 (54)
55 17 M 50- Winholtz Mark 36:07.07 (55)
56 31 M 30- Benton Joel 37:22.70 (56)
57 59 M 50- Olejniczak Dave 40:53.00 (57)
58 29 M 60+ Melby Jeff 42:29.00 (58)
59 14 M 40- Mara Chris 55:56.00 (59)
60 3 M 17- Benton Connor DNF
61 53 M 17- Siegfried Adam DNF
62 15 M 40- Inthasorot Vilanou DNF
63 16 M 50- Greupner Jared DNF

Gear West Inga-Lami and Snowflake Cross Country Ski Races
Baker Park Ski Trails - Maple Plain, MN USA
presented by Gear West Ski Run Soccer

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 125 Early Bender Jennie 26:07.42 (1)
2 142 Women Weiskopk Albrecht 28:28.35 (2)
3 130 F 30- Himes Katherine 29:40.80 (3)
4 127 F 30- Coogan Cisek Corey 30:05.50 (4)
5 199 F 50- Sputnik 1 31:39.40 (5)
6 144 F 20- Fleming Sarah 31:40.25 (6)
7 145 F 20- Boyce Hillary 31:46.74 (7)
8 113 F 30- Sides Tracy 31:51.41 (8)
9 126 F 60+ Campbell Kati 32:13.76 (9)
10 133 F 50- Lumber Andrea 32:18.81 (10)
11 136 F 40- Cichanowski Amy 32:24.12 (11)
12 137 F 40- Cecil Lynne 32:25.42 (12)
13 135 F 40- Bebchak Karen 32:30.97 (13)
14 118 F 40- Benton Mindy 32:36.02 (14)
15 119 F 50- Guck Beth 33:00.24 (15)
16 128 F 30- Flynn Emily 33:16.47 (16)
17 124 F 40- Schreyer Sandy 33:32.81 (17)
18 138 F 40- Earl Torniainen Ki 33:56.28 (18)
19 132 F 50- Schulze Brett 34:04.41 (19)
20 123 F 50- Silbernick Melinda 34:14.41 (20)
21 198 F 40- Miller Tanya 35:54.39 (21)
22 143 F 17- LaFond Sophie 36:11.70 (22)
23 146 F 17- Rasmussen Sheridan 36:40.48 (23)
24 140 F 50- Harrison Sue 37:37.24 (24)
25 134 F 15- Watts Mattie 37:39.26 (25)
26 122 Need Peterson Valarie 37:41.77 (26)
27 120 F 50- Griesedieck Judy 38:48.35 (27)
28 141 F 30- Boggs Stacey 41:21.83 (28)
29 116 F 40- Cherian Katherine 42:07.75 (29)
30 129 F 50- Torkelson Marie 42:19.04 (30)
31 148 F 30- Tungseth Heidi 42:24.48 (31)
32 139 F 50- Luoma Mary 42:29.14 (32)
33 115 F 40- Hara Julia 42:34.45 (33)
34 106 F 17- Froehlich Kelly 42:50.00 (34)
35 147 F 20- Wilke Caitlin 55:15.00 (35)
36 149 F 50- Andrews Beth 1:00:27 (36)
37 107 F 17- Andrews Lucy 1:00:28 (37)
38 102 F 15- Bowman Ellen 1:02:15 (38)
39 101 F 15- Simonson Courtney 1:02:17 (39)
40 108 F 20- Maas Carla 1:10:41 (40)
41 109 F 20- Molnar Lisa 1:10:42 (41)
42 104 F 17- Loberg Emily 1:12:33 (42)
43 103 F 17- Gunder Danielle 1:25:15 (43)
44 105 F 17- Blake Kathryn 1:25:15 (44)
45 114 F 40- Tuchtenhagen Janet 1:25:34 (45)
46 117 F 40- Kramer Lori 1:25:34 (46)
47 111 F 30- Smith Jennifer DNF
48 112 F 30- Voreis Robin DNF
49 121 F 50- Greupner Susie DNF


Gear West Inga-Lami and Snowflake Cross Country Ski Races
Baker Park Ski Trails - Maple Plain, MN USA
presented by Gear West Ski Run Soccer


CLASS : Early Female
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 125 Early Bender Jennie 26:07.42 (1)

CLASS : F 15-16
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 134 F 15- Watts Mattie 37:39.26 (25)
2 102 F 15- Bowman Ellen 1:02:15 (38)
3 101 F 15- Simonson Courtney 1:02:17 (39)

CLASS : F 17-19
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 143 F 17- LaFond Sophie 36:11.70 (22)
2 146 F 17- Rasmussen Sheridan 36:40.48 (23)
3 106 F 17- Froehlich Kelly 42:50.00 (34)
4 107 F 17- Andrews Lucy 1:00:28 (37)
5 104 F 17- Loberg Emily 1:12:33 (42)
6 103 F 17- Gunder Danielle 1:25:15 (43)
7 105 F 17- Blake Kathryn 1:25:15 (44)

CLASS : F 20-29
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 144 F 20- Fleming Sarah 31:40.25 (6)
2 145 F 20- Boyce Hillary 31:46.74 (7)
3 147 F 20- Wilke Caitlin 55:15.00 (35)
4 108 F 20- Maas Carla 1:10:41 (40)
5 109 F 20- Molnar Lisa 1:10:42 (41)

CLASS : F 30-39
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 130 F 30- Himes Katherine 29:40.80 (3)
2 127 F 30- Coogan Cisek Corey 30:05.50 (4)
3 113 F 30- Sides Tracy 31:51.41 (8)
4 128 F 30- Flynn Emily 33:16.47 (16)
5 141 F 30- Boggs Stacey 41:21.83 (28)
6 148 F 30- Tungseth Heidi 42:24.48 (31)
7 111 F 30- Smith Jennifer DNF
8 112 F 30- Voreis Robin DNF

CLASS : F 40-49
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 136 F 40- Cichanowski Amy 32:24.12 (11)
2 137 F 40- Cecil Lynne 32:25.42 (12)
3 135 F 40- Bebchak Karen 32:30.97 (13)
4 118 F 40- Benton Mindy 32:36.02 (14)
5 124 F 40- Schreyer Sandy 33:32.81 (17)
6 138 F 40- Earl Torniainen Ki 33:56.28 (18)
7 198 F 40- Miller Tanya 35:54.39 (21)
8 116 F 40- Cherian Katherine 42:07.75 (29)
9 115 F 40- Hara Julia 42:34.45 (33)
10 114 F 40- Tuchtenhagen Janet 1:25:34 (45)
11 117 F 40- Kramer Lori 1:25:34 (46)

CLASS : F 50-59
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 199 F 50- Sputnik 1 31:39.40 (5)
2 133 F 50- Lumber Andrea 32:18.81 (10)
3 119 F 50- Guck Beth 33:00.24 (15)
4 132 F 50- Schulze Brett 34:04.41 (19)
5 123 F 50- Silbernick Melinda 34:14.41 (20)
6 140 F 50- Harrison Sue 37:37.24 (24)
7 120 F 50- Griesedieck Judy 38:48.35 (27)
8 129 F 50- Torkelson Marie 42:19.04 (30)
9 139 F 50- Luoma Mary 42:29.14 (32)
10 149 F 50- Andrews Beth 1:00:27 (36)
11 121 F 50- Greupner Susie DNF

CLASS : F 60+
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 126 F 60+ Campbell Kati 32:13.76 (9)

CLASS : M 15-16
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 21 M 15- Goldberg Zach 26:20.59 (10)
2 45 M 15- Lindberg Ben 28:14.80 (23)
3 43 M 15- Heida Ryan 28:51.17 (26)
4 1 M 15- Overturf Allen 29:59.76 (35)
5 2 M 15- Chouinard Jason 30:58.78 (44)

CLASS : M 17-19
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 55 M 17- Bransky Joel 26:50.25 (13)
2 41 M 17- Swanson Matt 28:44.21 (25)
3 6 M 17- Picken Michael 30:37.72 (41)
4 4 M 17- Serreyn Jeremy 30:47.89 (43)
5 7 M 17- Seaberg Lucas 31:25.25 (46)
6 58 M 17- Kimes Scott 32:33.37 (49)
7 5 M 17- McDonald Lucas 33:34.10 (52)
8 3 M 17- Benton Connor DNF
9 53 M 17- Siegfried Adam DNF

CLASS : M 20-29
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 61 M 20- Liebsch Matt 25:01.33 (4)
2 52 M 20- Nielsen Will 25:44.29 (6)
3 44 M 20- Offedahl Sam 25:58.35 (7)
4 39 M 20- Luoma Daniel 26:11.47 (8)
5 50 M 20- Beletskiy Eugene 26:19.00 (9)
6 8 M 20- Tilman Andrew 26:40.48 (12)
7 54 M 20- Gunsolus Ian 26:52.23 (14)
8 60 M 20- De Roma Dan 26:52.93 (15)
9 57 M 20- Lubenkov Byron 29:23.10 (33)
10 35 M 20- Nelson Pat 29:51.72 (34)

CLASS : M 30-39
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 36 M 30- Tabor Chip 24:56.80 (2)
2 26 M 30- Schakel Andy 24:57.37 (3)
3 40 M 30- Green Denny 27:31.64 (19)
4 9 M 30- Voreis Aaron 28:19.48 (24)
5 10 M 30- Deneen Benjamin 28:51.80 (27)
6 25 M 30- Swanberg Nate 29:00.85 (29)
7 37 M 30- Lystig Ted 29:08.81 (30)
8 11 M 30- Edman Robert 29:22.43 (32)
9 33 M 30- Lundberg Brock 30:38.46 (42)
10 31 M 30- Benton Joel 37:22.70 (56)

CLASS : M 40-49
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 28 M 40- Holbrook Drew 25:06.67 (5)
2 24 M 40- Ree Scott 27:12.00 (16)
3 30 M 40- Hopkins John 27:13.25 (17)
4 13 M 40- Koeneman Brian 27:14.98 (18)
5 38 M 40- Minge Erik 27:37.89 (20)
6 42 M 40- Schoening Paul 28:01.02 (21)
7 34 M 40- Eberly Steve 29:17.00 (31)
8 12 M 40- Overturf Allen 30:00.82 (36)
9 46 M 40- Camp Tom 30:12.54 (38)
10 23 M 40- Teoh Kuan 31:27.36 (47)
11 49 M 40- Defor Todd 33:17.55 (51)
12 14 M 40- Mara Chris 55:56.00 (59)
13 15 M 40- Inthasorot Vilanou DNF

CLASS : M 50-59
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 19 M 50- Howe Reid 28:10.81 (22)
2 63 M 50- Wilson Todd 28:57.41 (28)
3 48 M 50- Moos Grant 30:08.78 (37)
4 20 M 50- Goldberg David 30:13.97 (39)
5 47 M 50- Dilley Lee 30:37.12 (40)
6 18 M 50- Peterson Philip 31:23.78 (45)
7 62 M 50- Klave Greg 32:29.00 (48)
8 32 M 50- Gardiner David 33:15.36 (50)
9 56 M 50- Raetner Daniel 33:37.66 (53)
10 51 M 50- Wyatt Paul 34:32.95 (54)
11 17 M 50- Winholtz Mark 36:07.07 (55)
12 59 M 50- Olejniczak Dave 40:53.00 (57)
13 16 M 50- Greupner Jared DNF

CLASS : M 60+
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 22 M 60+ Christopherson Dav 26:26.16 (11)
2 29 M 60+ Melby Jeff 42:29.00 (58)

CLASS : M Champ
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 27 M Cha Popp Ben 24:56.00 (1)

CLASS : Need Age
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 122 Need Peterson Valarie 37:41.77 (26)

CLASS : Womens Champ
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1 142 Women Weiskopk Albrecht 28:28.35 (2)


About Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Statement
This service provided to you according to our Visitor Agreement
Return to Top
© 2005 skinnyski.com. All Rights Reserved.