Home
Trails
Lodging
Gear
Training
Racing
Notices
Links
banner photo
Adelsman's Cross-Country Ski Page:  skinnyski.com
News
--------
Racing
Calendar

--------
Racing
Outlook

--------
Results
--------
High School
--------
College
--------
Archives

AURORA HEALTH CARE CHALLENGE XC SKI RACE

March 4, 2007


P L A C E
ALL SEX DIV DIVISN AGE TIME PACE NO. NAME FROM
--- --- --- ------ -- ------- ----- ----- ------------------ ------------------
1 1 1 M-OPEN 48 39:21 4:14 28/1 SOLVANG OYVIND WI MEQUON
2 2 2 M-OPEN 44 41:14 4:26 43/1 HALVERSON CHRIS WI MADISON
3 3 3 M-OPEN 37 41:34 4:28 63/1 BODUCH DOUGLAS WI NEW BERLIN
4 4 4 M-OPEN 55 41:45 4:29 79/1 RANSOM CHRIS WI LAKE MILLW
5 5 5 M-OPEN 41 42:17 4:33 5/1 HENRIKSEN BRIAN WI PLYMOUTH
6 6 6 M-OPEN 29 42:30 4:34 93/1 GROETHE JACOB WI PEWAUKEE
7 7 1 M40-49 42 42:57 4:37 130/1 HOVILA GARY WI DELAFIELD
8 8 7 M-OPEN 45 43:14 4:39 18/1 RAUCHLE JIM WI OSHKOSH
9 9 8 M-OPEN 45 43:21 4:40 78/1 VON BAUER HENNING WI MADISON
10 10 9 M-OPEN 30 43:38 4:41 23/1 LAWN CHRIS WI MADISON
11 11 10 M-OPEN 22 43:55 4:43 31/1 TRISTANO TRISTANO WI RHINELANDER
12 12 1 M50-59 53 43:55 4:43 39/5 KAUFMAN THOMAS WI MADISON
13 13 11 M-OPEN 41 43:58 4:43 136/1 NILSEN ROY WI WAUKESHA
14 14 2 M40-49 42 44:14 4:45 137/4 FINGER PETE IL ELGIN
15 15 3 M40-49 42 44:29 4:47 84/1 TUMBLESON JEFF WI BRISTOL
16 16 12 M-OPEN 37 44:31 4:47 147/1 PASTEN MARK WI FREDONIA
17 17 13 M-OPEN 27 44:38 4:48 45/1 BZDUSEK PHILIP WI SHOREWOOD
18 18 4 M40-49 45 44:50 4:49 90/4 LE ROY TIM WI WAUKESHA
19 19 14 M-OPEN 46 45:14 4:52 54/1 GOODSPEED DAVE IL GLENVIEW
20 20 5 M40-49 49 45:16 4:52 98/4 IVEY MIKE WI MADISON
21 21 15 M-OPEN 39 45:28 4:53 46/1 NOWAK JIM IL BARTLETT
22 22 16 M-OPEN 33 45:45 4:55 55/1 BLASKOWSKI JAMES WI OSHKOSH
23 23 17 M-OPEN 42 46:10 4:58 26/1 HALLETT JOHN WI OCONOMOWOC
24 24 6 M40-49 45 46:28 5:00 16/4 ORR MICHAEL WI APPLETON
25 25 1 M30-39 39 46:39 5:01 33/3 JABLONOWSKI DAVID WI GLENDALE
26 26 2 M50-59 53 46:40 5:01 95/5 SHARON MARK WI PLYMOUTH
27 27 3 M50-59 54 46:51 5:02 4/5 LAWN TOM WI PLYMOUTH
28 28 7 M40-49 49 46:55 5:02 104/4 WIKNER STEVE WI KENOSHA
29 29 4 M50-59 56 47:03 5:03 75/5 VAN HAREN WILLI WI BLUE MOUNDS
30 30 18 M-OPEN 59 47:12 5:04 40/1 WINTER JIM WI DELAFIELD
31 31 19 M-OPEN 41 47:24 5:06 6/1 HUGHES ERIC IL CHICAGO
32 32 5 M50-59 53 47:27 5:06 85/5 SHANBAZIAN CHARLIE WI KENOSHA
33 33 6 M50-59 51 47:35 5:07 105/5 GARDINER STEVEN WI MILWAUKEE
34 34 20 M-OPEN 39 47:41 5:07 64/1 TRUESDALE DANIEL WI WAUWATOSA
35 35 2 M30-39 33 47:57 5:09 48/3 BECKER SEAN WI DELAFIELD
36 36 7 M50-59 53 48:04 5:10 8/5 RONDEAU DANIEL WI PEWAUKEE
37 37 8 M40-49 49 48:06 5:10 62/4 BECWAR JOHN WI WAUWATOSA
38 38 3 M30-39 32 48:08 5:10 56/3 GILDERSLEEVE JOHN WI KEWASKUM
39 39 21 M-OPEN 31 48:13 5:11 30/1 HOLMES JAMES WI MADISON
40 40 4 M30-39 34 49:01 5:16 87/3 WAWRZYN ROB WI BROOKFIELD
41 41 8 M50-59 50 49:12 5:17 102/5 VOIGT GREGG WI SHEBOYGAN FALLS
42 42 5 M30-39 37 49:27 5:19 34/3 YOUNG JOHN WI MILWAUKEE
43 43 9 M50-59 56 49:39 5:20 107/5 RICHARDS BOB IL VILLA PARK
44 44 9 M40-49 45 49:58 5:22 138/4 FIELDHACK DAVID WI HARTFORD
45 45 10 M50-59 51 50:02 5:22 57/5 LUCAS ROB WI MADISON
46 1 1 F-OPEN 46 50:02 5:23 66/1 KIRSCH EILEEN WI LA CROSSE
47 46 11 M50-59 50 50:03 5:23 51/5 MESSNER TOD WI PLYMOUTH
48 47 1 M60-69 60 50:17 5:24 77/5 HANKE DEAN WI FORT ATKINSON
49 48 22 M-OPEN 20 50:22 5:25 50/1 KRAEMER BENJAMIN WI APPLETON
50 49 10 M40-49 40 50:27 5:25 35/4 TAGGETT BRAD WI MAYVILLE
51 2 1 F40-49 43 51:06 5:29 17/4 CHAPMAN ALYSON WI APPLETON
52 50 12 M50-59 58 51:19 5:31 49/5 WRIGHT ABBOTT IL INVERNESS
53 51 13 M50-59 50 51:35 5:32 73/5 MUSZYNSKI KEN IL PALATINE
54 52 11 M40-49 41 51:35 5:32 129/4 EBEN ERIC WI MILWAUKEE
55 53 12 M40-49 47 51:36 5:33 143/4 KUBERT CHARLES IL CHICAGO
56 54 13 M40-49 41 51:38 5:33 10/4 SIMRIL JOHN WI TWO RIVERS
57 55 14 M50-59 58 52:01 5:35 12/5 DREXLER DAVID WI HORICON
58 56 23 M-OPEN 20 52:10 5:36 89/1 BARNETT MIKE WI APPLETON
59 57 15 M50-59 56 52:36 5:39 135/5 HERTEL JIM WI SHEBOYGAN
60 58 6 M30-39 36 52:37 5:39 20/3 ECCLES KEVIN WI WAUWATOSA
61 59 7 M30-39 38 52:40 5:40 91/3 OLDSON PAUL WI CEDARBURG
62 60 1 M19-29 24 52:50 5:41 61/2 KRUEGER CHRISTOPHE WI MILWAUKEE
63 61 16 M50-59 54 53:04 5:42 68/5 RIES TOM WI SHEBOYGAN
64 62 14 M40-49 45 53:05 5:42 19/4 SPURRY GREGORY WI WHITEFISH BAY
65 63 1 M13-18 13 53:14 5:43 27/2 HENRIKSEN OWEN WI PLYMOUTH
66 64 17 M50-59 50 53:32 5:45 142/5 HEFFERNAN BILL IL PALATINE
67 65 2 M60-69 62 53:33 5:45 32/5 KESSLER CHUCK IL NORTHBROOK
68 66 3 M60-69 61 54:26 5:51 47/5 BODENSTEINER BOB WI WEST BEND
69 67 4 M60-69 60 54:55 5:54 106/5 GRITT RON WI HARTFORD
70 68 18 M50-59 50 55:00 5:54 110/5 HANLON JACK WI MEQUON
71 3 2 F-OPEN 33 55:01 5:55 53/1 GOODSPEED ELIZABET IL GLENVIEW
72 69 19 M50-59 52 55:05 5:55 71/5 NIEMIEC MICHAEL WI MILWAUKEE
73 70 24 M-OPEN 25 55:19 5:57 133/1 HICKS JOE WI SHEBOYGAN FALLS
74 71 5 M60-69 60 55:57 6:01 86/5 WAGNER JERRY WI GREENBUSH
75 72 15 M40-49 49 56:29 6:04 41/4 WIGHTMAN JOHN WI WEST ALLIS
76 4 2 F40-49 43 56:36 6:05 92/4 BARBOUR KATE WI PEWAUKEE
77 73 20 M50-59 52 56:39 6:05 22/5 GRAHAM MIKE WI WAUKESHA
78 74 16 M40-49 41 56:45 6:06 42/4 SAUNDERS GREG IL ARLINGTON HTS
79 75 2 M13-18 15 56:46 6:06 15/2 CHAPMAN-ORR DAVID WI APPLETON
80 76 17 M40-49 48 56:58 6:07 67/4 JONES CHRIS WI MILWAUKEE
81 77 18 M40-49 47 57:11 6:09 139/4 ENEBERG ROBERT IL FOREST PARK
82 5 1 F50-59 50 57:13 6:09 114/5 DZUBA LYNNE WI NEWTON
83 78 21 M50-59 53 57:19 6:09 24/5 BENDER GARY IL LINDENHURST
84 79 8 M30-39 34 57:41 6:12 3/3 MUNSON DARREN WI PLYMOUTH
85 80 25 M-OPEN 61 57:48 6:13 25/1 RASMAN TIM WI GREEN BAY
86 81 22 M50-59 51 57:58 6:14 131/5 MILLER DAVID WI CEDARBURG
87 6 1 F19-29 28 58:00 6:14 58/2 KNAACK TRISHA WI MADISON
88 82 6 M60-69 69 58:02 6:14 14/5 STORM DICK IL PALATINE
89 83 19 M40-49 42 58:06 6:14 36/4 MOORE MARK WI NASHOTAH
90 84 20 M40-49 49 58:26 6:17 81/4 BRANDT SCOTT WI MADISON
91 85 9 M30-39 38 58:42 6:18 100/3 KUHFUSS CRAIG WI SHEBOYGAN
92 86 23 M50-59 56 59:17 6:22 113/5 JUNG ED IL GRAYSLAKE
93 7 1 F30-39 39 59:27 6:23 9/3 SIMRIL BRENDA WI TWO RIVERS
94 8 3 F40-49 42 59:54 6:26 72/4 VRAKAS NORA WI ELM GROVE
95 9 4 F40-49 44 1:00:17 6:29 21/4 GORSKI MARY WI MILWAUKEE
96 87 24 M50-59 52 1:00:18 6:29 37/5 CLEMENTS OLIVER WI FOND DU LAC
97 88 7 M60-69 66 1:00:29 6:30 65/5 HOWELL DON WI BURLINGTON
98 89 10 M30-39 37 1:01:03 6:33 76/3 RITKE JEFF WI BELGIUM
99 90 2 M19-29 21 1:01:04 6:34 99/2 RADASHEVICH NIKO WI APPLETON
100 91 8 M60-69 60 1:01:09 6:34 103/1 MEYER DON WI WHITEWATER
101 92 25 M50-59 56 1:02:22 6:42 80/5 NALL LAVERN WI SHEBOYGAN FALLS
102 93 26 M50-59 53 1:02:35 6:43 134/5 WANDSNIDER BILL WI FOX POINT
103 94 27 M50-59 56 1:02:57 6:46 82/5 DIDION PAUL WI JEFFERSON
104 95 28 M50-59 56 1:03:00 6:46 148/1 ELA TOM WI MILWAUKEE
105 96 1 M70-99 70 1:03:13 6:47 38/5 ROEHER DICK WI SHEBOYGAN FALLS
106 97 26 M-OPEN 28 1:03:54 6:52 108/1 PONATH ERICH WI SHEBOYGAN
107 10 2 F50-59 58 1:06:34 7:09 70/5 BALTRAMONAS MERRIE WI HARTLAND
108 11 3 F50-59 50 1:06:38 7:09 69/5 VAN SLUYS G RAE WI MADISON
109 98 29 M50-59 57 1:06:58 7:12 111/5 ROUFFA MIKE IL CHICAGO
110 99 9 M60-69 61 1:07:12 7:13 1/5 MACWILLIAMS RICHAR WI WATERTOWN
111 12 2 F30-39 39 1:07:32 7:15 59/3 NORDEN JENNIFER WI OSHKOSH
112 100 21 M40-49 47 1:08:39 7:22 132/4 CHELMOWSKI MARK WI BAYSIDE
113 101 11 M30-39 39 1:10:52 7:37 144/3 FREEMAN MIKE IL GRAYSLAKE
114 102 3 M19-29 22 1:11:01 7:38 109/2 ANDERSON ERIC IL BARRINGTON
115 13 1 F60-69 68 1:11:43 7:42 97/5 TORINUS KINE WI WEST BEND
116 14 3 F30-39 34 1:12:10 7:45 88/3 WAWRZYN SUSAN WI BROOKFIELD
117 103 3 M13-18 15 1:12:53 7:50 2/2 TANNER RYAN WI SUN PRAIRIE
118 104 30 M50-59 50 1:13:31 7:54 60/5 SMITH JR DON WI MILWAUKEE
119 105 2 M70-99 75 1:13:53 7:56 101/5 MCKENZIE JOHN WI FORT ATKINSON
120 15 4 F50-59 53 1:13:54 7:56 29/5 MCCUTCHEON MARY WI EDEN
121 16 5 F50-59 57 1:14:01 7:57 7/5 STEINBACH LORI WI CEDARBURG
122 106 10 M60-69 69 1:14:52 8:02 96/5 TORINUS JOHN WI WEST BEND
123 17 1 F13-18 18 1:15:47 8:08 74/2 APPLIN KATY MA BOSTON
124 107 27 M-OPEN 57 1:17:28 8:19 13/1 JANZ DALE IL PALATINE
125 108 31 M50-59 56 1:28:30 9:30 112/5 KEMBLE CHRIS WI MILWAUKEE
126 18 4 F30-39 34 1:29:53 9:39 145/3 TESKA SHANNON WI ELKHART LAKE
127 19 6 F50-59 57 1:36:23 10:21 146/5 RIENDL ANNE WI WAUKESHA
128 20 7 F50-59 53 1:36:56 10:24 11/5 DREXLER CORI WI HORICON
129 109 22 M40-49 49 1:39:18 10:40 44/4 MILLER GREG WI WATERFORD
130 21 1 F70-99 71 1:51:08 11:56 52/5 ELY SHARON WI MANITOWOC
131 22 5 F40-49 47 2:05:14 13:27 141/4 BIAN LYN WI CEDARBURG
132 23 6 F40-49 45 2:05:19 13:27 140/4 RICK KRIS WI CEDARBURG


About Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Statement
This service provided to you according to our Visitor Agreement
Return to Top
© 2005 skinnyski.com. All Rights Reserved.